Product Description



Product Info

Minorder 1
Supplyability 15 Sets / Month
Payment T/T, L/C
Port 45 Working Days
Certification CE / ISO
Place Dongguang, China
Packaging Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing

Product Detail

Sine Force Peak:40kNRandom Force:40kN
Shock Force (6 Ms):80 KNFrequency Range:2-2500 Hz
Continuous Displacement:50 MmMax Velocity:200 Cm/s


 

High Force Shakers Vibration Test Systems, Total Solution Provider

 

 

Applicable Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.

 

 

 

Key Applications:
  • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
  • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
  • Avionics and military hardware testing
  • Satellite component testing
  • Product and package testing
  • General stress screening


Features:

  • Armatures diameters from 320 mm (12.6 in) to 450 mm (17.7 in) with metric or American pcd.
  • Internal load support is standard
  • Active armature suspension system
  • Standard body isolation and guidance system designed to eliminate the use of a seismic base
  • Useful vibration control frequency range from 2 to 3000 Hz
  • Some systems available with 76 mm (3 in) displacement

 

Working Principle:

 

 

 

 

Specifications: EV232-EV330

 

ModelEV232EV240EV250EV260EV320EV330
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG4000/50VG5000/50VG6000/50VG2000/76VG3000/76
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-25002-25002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)320040005000600020003000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)505050507676
Max. Acceleration(g)1001001001008080
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200200200
Payload(kg)5008001000100010001000
Armature Mass(kg)304050502535
Armature Diameter(mm)φ400φ400φ450φ450φ320φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)200025003500380020003000
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1400*900*11001400*980*11001600*1120*13401600*1120*1340850*1000*11001100*1300*1440
Power AmplifierAmp35kAmp50kAmp60kAmp70kAmp30kAmp45k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)5506008001000550600
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)456485954060

 


 

Detailed Pictures:

 

 

 

Customer Services

 

Presales:

  • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
  • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
  • Product testing scheme.

 

In-Sales:

  • Customer communication and progress report.
  • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run.
  • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required).

 

After-Sales:

  • Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
  • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
  • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.


Products Categorys

Recommend Products

Navigation