Product Description



Product Info

Minorder 1
Supplyability 15 Sets / Month
Payment T/T, L/C
Port 45 Working Days
Certification CE / ISO
Place Dongguang, China
Packaging Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing

Product Detail

Sine Force Peak:40kNRandom Force:40kN
Shock Force (6 Ms):80 KNFrequency Range:2-2500 Hz
Continuous Displacement:76 MmMax Velocity:200 Cm/s

 

Low Frequency, High Displacement Vibration Test Systems Used In Transport Vibration Testing

 

 

Applicable Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.

 

 

Key Applications:
  • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
  • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
  • Avionics and military hardware testing
  • Satellite component testing
  • Product and package testing
  • General stress screenin

 

Features:

  • Armatures diameters from 320 mm (12.6 in) to 450 mm (17.7 in) with metric or American pcd.
  • Internal load support is standard
  • Active armature suspension system
  • Standard body isolation and guidance system designed to eliminate the use of a seismic base
  • Useful vibration control frequency range from 2 to 3000 Hz
  • Some systems available with 76 mm (3 in) displacement

 

Working Principle:

 

 

 

 

Specifications: EV340-EV450

 

ModelEV340EV350EV420EV430EV440EV450
Vibration GeneratorVG4000/76VG5000/76VG2000/100VG3000/100VG4000/100VG5000/100
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-30002-25002-25002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)400050002000320040005000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)7676100100100100
Max. Acceleration(g)8010090716671
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200250250250
Payload(kg)100010005005008001000
Armature Mass(kg)505023456070
Armature Diameter(mm)φ440φ440φ320φ400φ445φ445
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)350038002000320042004500
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1100*1300*15201100*1300*1520850*1000*11001100*1300*14401100*1300*15201100*1300*1520
Power AmplifierAmp55kAmp70kAmp25kAmp40kAmp60kAmp70k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)800900550600800900
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)809045648585

 

 

Application:

 

 

 

Services:

  • Uptime is paramount: We strive to ensure rapid, high-quality service and support
  • Dialogue: We are committed to responding promptly to all customer requests and questions and to keeping customers informed regarding service and support status so they can plan efficiently
  • Skilled team of technicians and engineers: Our staff continuously receives the latest training in order to deliver the best possible service and support


Products Categorys

Recommend Products

Navigation