Product Description

Electrodynamic vibration shaker table for electrical components vibration test

Product Info

Unit set
Minorder 1
Supplyability 30 sets/month
Payment T/T;L/C
Port 30 working days after payment
Certification ISO;CE
Place Dongguan
Packaging International standard wooden case

Product Detail

Electrodynamic vibration shaker table for electrical components vibration test



Industry Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.



Applications:


  • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
  • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
  • Avionics and military hardware testing
  • Satellite component testing
  • Product and package testing
  • General stress screenin



Features:


  • Rugged suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability;
  • Load center airbag has high static stiffness and low dynamic stiffness, strong carrying capacity, perfect performance on amplitude variation;
  • High efficiency D class power switching, 3-sigma peak current, provide finest power consumption and minimize harmonic distortion;
  • Quick self-diagnosis with safety interlock, high safety reliability;
  • Airbag shock isolation device for vibration platform without the need of additional foundation, perfect reproduction of vibrational wave and reduce vibration transmittance;
  • Provide horizontal and vertical expansion platform for different application;
  • Simple controller operation.



Specifications: EV203-EV220


ModelEV203EV206EV210EV220
Vibration GeneratorVG300/40VG600/50VG1000/50VG2000/50
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-30002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)30060010002000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)38505050
Max. Acceleration(g)100100100100
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200
Payload(kg)120200300400
Armature Mass(kg)361020
Armature Diameter(mm)φ150φ200φ240φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Shaker Weight(kg)48092012001600
Shaker Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*565*670890*750*850890*750*8501200*870*1100
Power AmplifierAmp3kAmp6kAmp12kAmp22k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)250320350500
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)880*590*1125880*590*1275880*590*1275880*590*1275
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)9202535



Our Services

Pre-Sales Service


1)Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
2)Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
3)Product testing scheme.
4)Customer communication and progress report.


After-Sales Service


1)Technical training: operation of equipment, daily maintenance, common fault diagnosis and troubleshooting.
2)Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
3)Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.



Product Detail:


Products Categorys

Recommend Products

Navigation